Yet another introduction!
#1
Bug 
Hi, I'm Kururu, I've been playing with game dev since... well, since the days of rmxp [dot] org, if anybody remembers that! Though I've never actually finished making a game... oh well. I'm usually a lurker, but who knows, I might grow active here! Either way, it's so nice to see people who focus on so many engines, and also appreciate the fine nature of preservation and not moving onto the hot new thing.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Yet another introduction! - by Kururu - 06-13-2026, 04:11 PM
RE: Yet another introduction! - by DerVVulfman - 06-13-2026, 04:33 PM
RE: Yet another introduction! - by Kururu - 06-13-2026, 06:23 PM
RE: Yet another introduction! - by kyonides - 06-13-2026, 11:34 PM
RE: Yet another introduction! - by Remi-chan - 06-16-2026, 05:39 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
   an introduction takeiya 3 6,003 12-30-2024, 09:48 AM
Last Post: Ace_V



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)